Calendar

Management and Administration

  • Michelle Miller Burns | President and CEO
  • Angela Skrowaczewski | Board Liaison
  • Shawn Carriere | Executive Assistant to the President & CEO and Vice President of Advancement

Artistic

  • Beth Kellar-Long | Vice President of Orchestra Administration
  • Kari Marshall | Director of Artistic Planning
  • Kris Arkis | Orchestra Personnel Manager
  • Casey Collins | Artistic Planning Coordinator
  • Maureen Conroy | Principal Librarian
  • Don Hughes | Stage Manager
  • Janelle Lanz | Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager
  • Valerie Little | Assistant Principal Librarian
  • Grant Meachum | Director for Live at Orchestra Hall
  • Joel Mooney | Technical Director
  • Michael B. Pelton | Artistic Planning Manager and Executive Assistant to the Music Director
  • Jay Perlman | Sound Engineer
  • Eric Sjostrom | Associate Principal Librarian
  • Mele Willis | Artistic Operations Manager
  • Matthew Winiecki | Stage Manager

Development

  • Carolyn Egeberg | Vice President of Advancement
  • Michael Black | Manager of Development Operations
  • Sarah Blain Chaplin | Director of Individual Giving
  • Emily Boigenzahn | Director of Planned Giving and Operations
  • Christine Cunnington | Special Events Coordinator
  • John Dunkel | Manager of Corporate Relations
  • Katie Johansson | Data Specialist
  • Dawn Loven | Director of Major Gifts
  • Rob Nygaard | Director of Institutional Giving
  • Amanda Schroder | Individual Giving Manager

Education

  • Jessi Ryan | Director of Education and Community Engagement 
  • Michael Mossaad | Manager of Education Programs
  • Adam Romey | Education & Engagement Coordinator

Facilities

  • Dan Kupfer | Director of Facilities
  • Christopher Caine | Maintenance
  • Dustin Dimmick | Facility Engineer
  • Ken Lorence | Maintenance
  • Jeff Ottersetter | Concert Porter/Cleaner
  • Charles Yarbrough | Building Services Cleaner

Finance

  • Ivan Winship | Vice President of Finance and Administration
  • Rebekah Egge | Accounting Manager
  • Michelle Terhark | Staff Accountant
  • Vangdee Xiong | Accounts Payable Clerk

Human Resources

  • Shannon Senna | Interim Director of Human Resources
  • Angie Haughton | HR Assistant/Mail Specialist
  • Leslie Schroeder | Sr. Benefits/Human Resources Administrator
  • Tracy Slepica | Sr. Payroll/Human Resources Administrator

Information Technology

  • Thomas Cessna | Technology Support Specialist
  • Jake St. George | Information Technology Specialist
  • Muajhmoo Yang | Technical Support Representative

Marketing, Guest Relations and Communications

  • David Sailer-Haugland | Vice President of Marketing and Guest Relations
  • Jen Keavy | Director of Marketing
  • Laura Corts | Assistant Director of Marketing
  • Sarah Flake | Event and Facility Sales Manager
  • Greg Geiger | Manager of Concert Enhancements and Concessions
  • Nels Gilbertson-Urtel | Digital Marketing Specialist
  • Lindsay Goff | Senior Product Manager
  • Chris Johnson | Manager of Group Sales and VIP Services
  • Wanda Kanwischer | Volunteer Services Manager
  • Cassie Kopietz | Marketing Manager
  • Mollie Laidly | Audience Development Coordinator
  • Hannah Lowney | Front of House Manager
  • Frank Merchlewitz | Digital Producer
  • Chelsea Parker | Manager of Business Analytics
  • Nick Peter | Event and Facility Sales Manager
  • Hannah Pietilä | Creative Director
  • Adriana Pohl | Ticketing Data Administrator
  • Kristine Porwoll | Graphic Designer
  • Mary Rascop-Peterson | Events and Personnel Manager
  • Gregg Sivesind | Bar Manager
  • Cassandra A. Swan | Director of Ticket and House Services
  • Sarah Youngner | Marketing Coordinator
  • Jennifer Woyda | Assistant Director of Ticket Services

Communications

  • Gwen Pappas | Director of Communications
  • Emma Plehal | Communications Manager and Assistant Editor
  • Isaac Risseeuw | Social Media and Content Manager
  • Carl Schroeder | Publications Editor